|ORIGIN||Wild Chicory was found Egypt where its soothing virtues were recognized. Today in France, it is mainly cultivated in the Nord-Pas-de-Calais region.|
|INCI||CICHORIUM INTYBUS ROOT EXTRACT|
An excellent moisturizing and softening agent for skin and hair, chicory inulin is also a good hair conditioner that smoothes hair without interacting with surfactants. In addition to its softening properties, it has the power to prevent dehydration of the skin and hair by retaining water and forming a protective aqueous film on their surface. Inulin is suitable for all types of skin and hair, to which it restores softness and shine. It is present in the whole range of Enfance Paris’s shampoos as well as in the Leave-in Detangling Lotion.