|ORIGIN||The coconut has been growing since the dawn of time under the generous sun of Southeast Asia and Polynesia|
|INCI||Cocos nucifera oil|
Coconut oil is extracted from fresh coconut pulp and is obtained through cold pressing process.
Thanks to its vitamin A and E natural content, it repairs irritated and inflamed skin, while saturated fatty acid gives it moisturizing properties.Very nourishing, it considerably prevents the drying of the skin. Its natural antibacterial and antifungal action allows to soothe the sensations of itching and to reduce the inflammation of the skins concerned by eczema.