|NAME||Organic Sesame seed oil|
|ORIGIN||vegetable oil from the sesame plant, native from tropical and subtropical regions of Africa and Asia.|
|INCI||Sesamum indicum seed oil|
Sesame oil is one of the oldest oils in the world. Traces of its use can be found up to about 3,500 years in Mesopotamia. It is obtained by the process of first cold pressing sesame seeds.
Its high content of omega 6 and 9 make it an oil with softening, softening, moisturizing or anti-inflammatory benefits. Rich in vitamin E, it has strong antioxidant properties, protecting the skin from microbes and accelerating healing. Sesame oil also has beautiful moisturizing properties. Its smooth touch combined with a strong penetrating power are very interesting to compose precious protective oils such as Nourishing Dry Oil 3-12 years.