|NAME||PRICKLY PEAR EXTRACT|
|ORIGIN||Fruit of a cactus, the prickly pear is called "tunas" in the Mexican desert, where it originates. Brought back to Europe by Christopher Columbus, the Mexican cactus quickly acclimatized to the Mediterranean shores.|
|INCI||OPUNTIA FICUS-INDICA FLOWER EXTRACT|
More than an ornamental flower, the prickly pear, a desert plant, is a real water reservoir, which makes it extremely interesting for skin care. With the ability to help the skin retaining its water, the prickly pear improves natural and effective hydration. It also allows to soothe the skin and reinforce the cutaneous barrier. Perfect for thin and fragile skin in need of hydration as those of children.