|NAME||Witch hazel floral water|
|ORIGIN||The witch hazel is a shrub from the forests of North America, imported into Europe in the 13th century.|
|INCI||Hamamelis virginiana leaf water|
Witch hazel floral water is obtained through distilling its flowers and leaves. Recommended for sensitive and delicate skins for its purifying and soothing virtues, it calms skin irritations. It has strong astringent power to tighten the pores and the capillary fibers, ensuring brightness and softness to the hair. It is part of our gentle 0-3 years old shampoo for all these virtues. The witch hazel floral water in our products is organically grown.