|ORIGIN||First cultivated in China during the Antiquity before being introduced in the XVIIIth century in Europe and in particular in Scandinavia, Flanders and Germany|
Resulting from a natural crossing of cabbage and turnip, rapeseed oil is known for its richness in vitamin E, omega-3, omega-6 and omega-9.
In cosmetics, it is used to deeply moisturize to strengthen the hydrolipidic barrier, the skin's natural barrier. It also has antioxidant and protective properties. These properties relieve and repair damaged skin.
The various active ingredients of rapeseed oil are essential for young children whose skin is still developing. This is why we use it in our Protective Face Cream 3-12 years.