|ORIGIN||The almond is the fruit of the almond tree, native to Central and Eastern Asia.|
|INCI||prunus amygdalus dulcis oil|
Very often used in children’s cosmetics, sweet almond oil is filled with virtues. Rich in vitamins A and E, it helps to improve the elasticity of the skin and cellular repair. Mostly known for its softening properties, especially for the youngest’s skins. It penetrates very easily the epidermis and does not leave a greasy film on the skin. The sweet almond oil is an essential ally of the dry and irritated skins. The oil fortifies the protective hydrolipidic film of the skin, perfect for that still immature of the babies. Rich in iron it improves the health and strength of the nails. Finally, its soothing properties help to calm itching and irritation. The presence of zinc relieves eczema and prevents bacterial infections due to skin dryness. The sweet almond oil used in our products is from organic farming.