|NAME||acide hyaluronique issu du blé (froment) par fermentation bactérienne|
|ORIGIN||The mallow is a perennial plant with small purple flowers, native of Europe.|
|INCI||malva sylvestris flower/leaf/stem extract|
Formerly called, in Latin, Omnimorbia, meaning all the diseases, the mallow was always recognized for its soothing properties as well as its emollient and anti-inflammatory effects. Mallow floral water is rich in active ingredients. Recognized in cosmetics for its softening, soothing, anti-oxidant, moisturizing and refreshing properties, it calms itching and fights against the drying of the upper layers of the skin. It is for these reasons that we decided to add it in our Soothing Face Cream 0-3 years. The floral water of mallow present in our products is resulting from organic farming.