|NAME||Organic jojoba seed oil|
|ORIGIN||Plant native to the North American continent (especially Arizona and Mexico)|
|INCI||Simmondsia chinensis seed oil|
Jojoba oil known for its calming and repairing properties. Nourishing, rebalancing, calming, repairing, protecting, softening, soothing ... jojoba oil has so many qualities.
It slows down the water loss of the skin and thus allows the latter to remain hydrated. It penetrates the skin quickly, without leaving a greasy film. It regulates the secretions of sebum and is appropriate for the sensitive skins. An oil close to perfect, precious and suitable for all skin types, even the youngest.